0086-574-88165848 •

Magnetic Pot With Neodymium Magnets

Magnetic pot with neodymium magnets Admin Edit

5.0 USD
Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
Trade Term: FOB,CFR,CIF,DAP,CPT,EXW
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, WU
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Means of Transport: Ocean, Air, courier express
Production Capacity: 1million pcs per month
Packing: neutral, 330x260x150mm... Delivery Date: 2-4 weeks
Shape: Cup Shape Type: Permanent
Application: Industrial Magnet Composite: NdFeB Magnet
Brand Name: MaximMag Coating: Nickel-Copper-Nickel, Zn, Epoxy, Phosphate
Adhesive: 3M

Neodymium Pot magnet

Pot magnets (also known as Capped or Holding magnets) are encased in steel parts (and/or some non-ferrous

magnetic insulate materials such as brass, aluminum). 

MaximMag, as a quality manufacturer in Ningbo of China, she makes magnets not simply the products but a

conveyor of her good service to clients. By focusing on improving clients' experience of our service MaximMag

is aiming to be a reliable brandname.



Features of Pot magnet:

  • Designed to concentrate magnetic force, pretty cost-effective;

  • Magnets encapsulated can be NdFeB, SmCo, ALNICO, Ferrite, etc;

  • Coating: Zn, Ni, Cr, Painting, Rubber cover, etc;

  • Special requirements on detailed discussion with sales engineers.



  • Model No.D (mm)D1 (mm)D2 (mm)H (mm)Weight (g)Pull force (kg)
    MMCP-A16163.56.55.35.55
    MMCP-A20204.58.67.2129
    MMCP-A25255.510.582117
    MMCP-A32325.510.583734
    MMCP-A36365.510.584540
    MMCP-A42426.512.597266
    MMCP-A48488.51811.512580
    MMCP-A60608.51811.5250112
    MMCP-A757510.51918465162

     

    Certainly the Countersunk or straight hole Neodymium Magnets embedded in these pot magnets can be replaced by Ferrite/SmCo/AlNICo as per different applications, for any further requests welcome your contacts to SALES.




PRODUCT DETAIL Magnetic darts with plastic flight for sale

Magnetic darts with plastic flight for sale

MD-MaximMAG
PRODUCT DETAIL Pot Magnets with inner thread

Pot Magnets with inner thread

MM-MaximMAG
PRODUCT DETAIL POT magnets with male thread

POT magnets with male thread

MM-MaximMAG
PRODUCT DETAIL Mounting Magnet encapped Neodydmium magnet with countersunk hole

Mounting Magnet encapped Neodydmium magnet with countersunk hole

MM-MaximMag
PRODUCT DETAIL One side magnetism Neodymium Magnets

One side magnetism Neodymium Magnets

MM-MaximMAG
PRODUCT DETAIL Magnetic darts with aluminium body

Magnetic darts with aluminium body

MA-MaximMAG
PRODUCT DETAIL Office Magnetic push pin

Office Magnetic push pin

MP-MaximMAG
PRODUCT DETAIL Rectangular channel Magnet Assembly

Rectangular channel Magnet Assembly

HM-MaximMAG

Category: Mounting magnets