0086-574-88165848 •

POT Magnets With Male Thread

POT magnets with male thread Admin Edit

0.1 USD
Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, WU
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Means of Transport: Ocean, Air, courier express
Production Capacity: 1million pcs per month
Packing: neutral, 330x260x150mm...
Delivery Date: 2-4 weeks Shape: Cup Shape
Application: Industrial Magnet Type: Permanent
Composite: NdFeB Magnet Brand Name: MaximMag
Coating: Nickel-Copper-Nickel, Zn, Epoxy, Phosphate

Pot magnets (also known as Capped or Holding magnets) are encased in steel parts (and/or some non-ferrous 

magnetic insulate materials such as brass, aluminum). 

MaximMag, as a quality manufacturer in Ningbo of China, she makes magnets not simply the products but a 

conveyor of her good service to clients. By focusing on improving clients' experience of our service MaximMag

is aiming to be a reliable brandname.



Features of Pot magnet:

  • Designed to concentrate magnetic force, pretty cost-effective;

  • Magnets encapsulated can be NdFeB, SmCo, ALNICO, Ferrite, etc;

  • Coating: Zn, Ni, Cr, Painting, Rubber cover, etc;

  • Special requirements on detailed discussion with sales engineers.

Model No.D (mm)M (mm)H (mm)h (mm)Weight (g)Pull force (Kg)
MMMP-C1616414.55.375
MMMP-C20204177.2149
MMMP-C252551782517
MMMP-C323261884034
MMMP-C363682285040
MMMP-C424282398066
MMMP-C484882411.514080
MMMP-C6060103015260112
MMMP-C7575103218475162

 Certainly the Neodymium Disc Magnets embedded in the Male Thread Pot magnets can be replaced by Ferrite/SmCo/AlNiCo magnetic materials as per different applications, for any further requests welcome to contact SALES.



PRODUCT DETAIL Hot sell Magnetic key holder

Hot sell Magnetic key holder

MKH
PRODUCT DETAIL Colorful office button ferrite magnet in a plastic cap

Colorful office button ferrite magnet in a plastic cap

DM
PRODUCT DETAIL Magnetic pot with neodymium magnets

Magnetic pot with neodymium magnets

PRODUCT DETAIL Magnetic darts with plastic flight for sale

Magnetic darts with plastic flight for sale

MD-MaximMAG
PRODUCT DETAIL Pot Magnets with inner thread

Pot Magnets with inner thread

MM-MaximMAG
PRODUCT DETAIL Mounting Magnet encapped Neodydmium magnet with countersunk hole

Mounting Magnet encapped Neodydmium magnet with countersunk hole

MM-MaximMag
PRODUCT DETAIL One side magnetism Neodymium Magnets

One side magnetism Neodymium Magnets

MM-MaximMAG
PRODUCT DETAIL Magnetic darts with aluminium body

Magnetic darts with aluminium body

MA-MaximMAG

Category: Mounting magnets