0086-574-88165848 •

POT Magnets With Male Thread

POT magnets with male thread Admin Edit

0.1 USD
Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, WU
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Means of Transport: Ocean, Air, courier express
Production Capacity: 1million pcs per month
Packing: neutral, 330x260x150mm...
Delivery Date: 2-4 weeks Shape: Cup Shape
Application: Industrial Magnet Type: Permanent
Composite: NdFeB Magnet Brand Name: MaximMag
Coating: Nickel-Copper-Nickel, Zn, Epoxy, Phosphate

Pot magnets (also known as Capped or Holding magnets) are encased in steel parts (and/or some non-ferrous 

magnetic insulate materials such as brass, aluminum). 

MaximMag, as a quality manufacturer in Ningbo of China, she makes magnets not simply the products but a 

conveyor of her good service to clients. By focusing on improving clients' experience of our service MaximMag

is aiming to be a reliable brandname.



Features of Pot magnet:

  • Designed to concentrate magnetic force, pretty cost-effective;

  • Magnets encapsulated can be NdFeB, SmCo, ALNICO, Ferrite, etc;

  • Coating: Zn, Ni, Cr, Painting, Rubber cover, etc;

  • Special requirements on detailed discussion with sales engineers.

Model No.D (mm)M (mm)H (mm)h (mm)Weight (g)Pull force (Kg)
MMMP-C1616414.55.375
MMMP-C20204177.2149
MMMP-C252551782517
MMMP-C323261884034
MMMP-C363682285040
MMMP-C424282398066
MMMP-C484882411.514080
MMMP-C6060103015260112
MMMP-C7575103218475162

 Certainly the Neodymium Disc Magnets embedded in the Male Thread Pot magnets can be replaced by Ferrite/SmCo/AlNiCo magnetic materials as per different applications, for any further requests welcome to contact SALES.



PRODUCT DETAIL 3M self-adhesive Neodymium disc magnets

3M self-adhesive Neodymium disc magnets

3M-MaximMag
PRODUCT DETAIL Hot sell Magnetic key holder

Hot sell Magnetic key holder

MKH
PRODUCT DETAIL Colorful office button ferrite magnet in a plastic cap

Colorful office button ferrite magnet in a plastic cap

DM
PRODUCT DETAIL Magnetic darts with plastic flight for sale

Magnetic darts with plastic flight for sale

MD-MaximMAG
PRODUCT DETAIL Pot Magnets with inner thread

Pot Magnets with inner thread

MM-MaximMAG
PRODUCT DETAIL Mounting Magnet encapped Neodydmium magnet with countersunk hole

Mounting Magnet encapped Neodydmium magnet with countersunk hole

MM-MaximMag
PRODUCT DETAIL One side magnetism Neodymium Magnets

One side magnetism Neodymium Magnets

MM-MaximMAG
PRODUCT DETAIL Magnetic darts with aluminium body

Magnetic darts with aluminium body

MA-MaximMAG

Category: Mounting magnets