0086-574-88165848 •

Mounting Magnet Encapped Neodydmium Magnet With Countersunk Hole

Mounting Magnet encapped Neodydmium magnet with countersunk hole Admin Edit

0.1 USD
Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Trade Term: CIF
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, WU
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Means of Transport: Ocean, Air, courier express
Production Capacity: 1million pcs per month
Packing: neutral, 330x260x150mm... Delivery Date: 2-4 weeks
Shape: Cup Shape Application: Industrial Magnet
Type: Permanent Composite: NdFeB Magnet
Brand Name: MaximMag Coating: Nickel-Copper-Nickel, Zn, Epoxy, Phosphate
Adhesive: 3M

Countersunk Pot magnet

Pot magnets (also known as Capped or Holding magnets) are encased in steel parts (and/or some non-ferrous

magnetic insulate materials such as brass, aluminum). 

MaximMag, as a quality manufacturer in Ningbo of China, she makes magnets not simply the products but a

conveyor of her good service to clients. By focusing on improving clients' experience of our service MaximMag

is aiming to be a reliable brandname.


Features of Pot magnet:

  • Designed to concentrate magnetic force, pretty cost-effective;

  • Magnets encapsulated can be NdFeB, SmCo, ALNICO, Ferrite, etc;

  • Coating: Zn, Ni, Cr, Painting, Rubber cover, etc;

  • Special requirements on detailed discussion with sales engineers.

Model No.D (mm)D1 (mm)D2 (mm)H (mm)Weight (g)Pull force (kg)
MMCP-A16163.56.55.35.55
MMCP-A20204.58.67.2129
MMCP-A25255.510.582117
MMCP-A32325.510.583734
MMCP-A36365.510.584540
MMCP-A42426.512.597266
MMCP-A48488.51811.512580
MMCP-A60608.51811.5250112
MMCP-A757510.51918465162

 

Certainly the Countersunk or straight hole Neodymium Magnets embedded in these pot magnets can be replaced by Ferrite/SmCo/AlNICo as per different applications, for any further requests welcome your contacts to SALES.





PRODUCT DETAIL 3M self-adhesive Neodymium disc magnets

3M self-adhesive Neodymium disc magnets

3M-MaximMag
PRODUCT DETAIL Hot sell Magnetic key holder

Hot sell Magnetic key holder

MKH
PRODUCT DETAIL Colorful office button ferrite magnet in a plastic cap

Colorful office button ferrite magnet in a plastic cap

DM
PRODUCT DETAIL Magnetic pot with neodymium magnets

Magnetic pot with neodymium magnets

PRODUCT DETAIL Magnetic darts with plastic flight for sale

Magnetic darts with plastic flight for sale

MD-MaximMAG
PRODUCT DETAIL Pot Magnets with inner thread

Pot Magnets with inner thread

MM-MaximMAG
PRODUCT DETAIL POT magnets with male thread

POT magnets with male thread

MM-MaximMAG
PRODUCT DETAIL One side magnetism Neodymium Magnets

One side magnetism Neodymium Magnets

MM-MaximMAG

Category: Mounting magnets