0086-574-88165848 •

Mounting Magnet Encapped Neodydmium Magnet With Countersunk Hole

Mounting Magnet encapped Neodydmium magnet with countersunk hole Admin Edit

0.1 USD
Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Trade Term: CIF
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, WU
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Means of Transport: Ocean, Air, courier express
Production Capacity: 1million pcs per month
Packing: neutral, 330x260x150mm... Delivery Date: 2-4 weeks
Shape: Cup Shape Application: Industrial Magnet
Type: Permanent Composite: NdFeB Magnet
Brand Name: MaximMag Coating: Nickel-Copper-Nickel, Zn, Epoxy, Phosphate
Adhesive: 3M

Countersunk Pot magnet

Pot magnets (also known as Capped or Holding magnets) are encased in steel parts (and/or some non-ferrous

magnetic insulate materials such as brass, aluminum). 

MaximMag, as a quality manufacturer in Ningbo of China, she makes magnets not simply the products but a

conveyor of her good service to clients. By focusing on improving clients' experience of our service MaximMag

is aiming to be a reliable brandname.


Features of Pot magnet:

  • Designed to concentrate magnetic force, pretty cost-effective;

  • Magnets encapsulated can be NdFeB, SmCo, ALNICO, Ferrite, etc;

  • Coating: Zn, Ni, Cr, Painting, Rubber cover, etc;

  • Special requirements on detailed discussion with sales engineers.

Model No.D (mm)D1 (mm)D2 (mm)H (mm)Weight (g)Pull force (kg)
MMCP-A16163.56.55.35.55
MMCP-A20204.58.67.2129
MMCP-A25255.510.582117
MMCP-A32325.510.583734
MMCP-A36365.510.584540
MMCP-A42426.512.597266
MMCP-A48488.51811.512580
MMCP-A60608.51811.5250112
MMCP-A757510.51918465162

 

Certainly the Countersunk or straight hole Neodymium Magnets embedded in these pot magnets can be replaced by Ferrite/SmCo/AlNICo as per different applications, for any further requests welcome your contacts to SALES.





PRODUCT DETAIL Neodymium disc magnets with self-adhesive

Neodymium disc magnets with self-adhesive

3M-MaximMag
PRODUCT DETAIL 3M self-adhesive Neodymium disc magnets

3M self-adhesive Neodymium disc magnets

3M-MaximMag
PRODUCT DETAIL Hot sell Magnetic key holder

Hot sell Magnetic key holder

MKH
PRODUCT DETAIL Colorful office button ferrite magnet in a plastic cap

Colorful office button ferrite magnet in a plastic cap

DM
PRODUCT DETAIL Magnetic darts with plastic flight for sale

Magnetic darts with plastic flight for sale

MD-MaximMAG
PRODUCT DETAIL Pot Magnets with inner thread

Pot Magnets with inner thread

MM-MaximMAG
PRODUCT DETAIL POT magnets with male thread

POT magnets with male thread

MM-MaximMAG
PRODUCT DETAIL One side magnetism Neodymium Magnets

One side magnetism Neodymium Magnets

MM-MaximMAG

Category: Mounting magnets